Our sodium laureth inci

Sodium Laureth Sulfate 70 – adeline chemicals


Description: Sodium Laureth Sulfate AES 70 is mainly used as the raw material of cosmetic, personal care and products such as shampoo, bubble bath, detergent, showing foam stability and low-irritation to the skin.

Sulfate-Free - Stepan Company


sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) or sodium laureth sulfate (SLES). Stepan defines sulfate-free as containing no alcohol sulfate or alcohol ether sulfate, per INCI nomenclature.

SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE (SLES) - Cosmetic Ingredient (INCI)


Find out more about SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE used in cosmetics, all the commercially available products, formulation examples and other related technical info.

Material Safety Data Sheet Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate


Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 68585-34-2 no longer polymer 70 Section 5: Fire and Explosion Data ... Sodium Laureth Sulphate (INCI) CAS / 68585-34-2 or 9004-82-8 or 3088-31-1 Uses and Restrictions-The uses of this product include the following: Surfactants. Cleaning.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients - Wikipedia


The International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients, abbreviated INCI, is a system of names for waxes, oils, pigments, chemicals, and other ingredients of soaps, cosmetics, and the like, based on scientific names and other Latin and English words.

Du kommst hier nicht rein: Sodium Laureth Sulfate


Wie findet man Sodium Laureth Sulfate in der INCI-Liste seiner Kosmetik? Das ist in diesem Fall zum Glück ganz einfach, da der Name in der Zutatenliste genau der Gleiche ist: Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Alternative Begriffe oder enge Verwandte sind z. B. Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Natrium Alkyloxysulfuricum, Natriumdodecylpoly-Oxyethylen, Ethersulfat ...

Ingrédient SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE (Laureth sulfate de ...


Fonctions (INCI) Agent nettoyant : Aide à garder une surface propre Agent émulsifiant : Favorise la formation de mélanges intimes entre des liquides non miscibles en modifiant la tension interfaciale (eau et huile) Agent moussant : Capture des petites bulles d'air ou d'autres gaz dans un petit volume de liquide en modifiant la tension superficielle du liquide

Product List (INCI) - BASF


Product Groups Product List (INCI) Product List (alphabetical) Pharma Solutions Plastic Additives Plastics Polyurethanes Resins Senergy Sonowall WABO Water Solutions MSDS Search . South America Asia Pacific. Online Support. ... Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Coco-Glucoside:

Sodium Laureth Sulfate - Product Ingredients


Sodium Laureth Sulfate is the sodium salt of sulfated ethoxylated lauryl alcohol that conforms to the formula: CH 3 (CH 2 ) 11 (OCH 2 CH 2 )nOSO 3 Na where n averages between one and four.

L'angolo di Lola • Sodium laureth sulfate o SLES


Sep 02, 2008· Il sodium laureth sulfate è il tensioattivo più usato perchè è economico, fa schiuma in abbondanza, non è mostruosamente aggressivo, addensa facilmente in presenza di sali (e il sale costa poco). ... Un SLS in fondo all'inci di una crema non è usato come promotore di assorbimento perchè a quelle percentuali sarebbe semplicemente ...

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate en Sodium Laureth Sulphate - Dr ...


Sodium laureth sulphate is milder en de kans op irritatie is hierdoor kleiner. Voelt je huid droog en trekkerig aan na het wassen, dan is het product te sterk voor jouw huid. ... INCI: Aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, glycerin, socium chloride, sodium lauroyl, glutamate, panthenol, propylene glycol, benzyl alcohol ...

A world of solutions.™ - Univar


Brand Name INCI Name / Chemical Description 4 IPMP 4-isopropyl-3-methylphenol 4-Isopropyl-m-cresol A Acetic Acid Acetic Acid Acetone Acetone Baobab Oil Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil ... Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate

Jeen – Surfactants


peg-80 sorbitan laurate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium laureth sulfate, disodium cocoamphoacetate, sodium chloride, peg-150 distearate, laureth-13 carboxylate CLEAR SHAMPOO Click to View

Sodium laureth-5 sulfate | C14H29NaO5S - PubChem


A chemical formula is a way of expressing information about the proportions of atoms that constitute a particular chemical compound, using a single line of chemical element symbols and numbers.

Sodium laureth-4 carboxylate | C16H31NaO4 - PubChem


Sodium laureth-4 carboxylate | C16H31NaO4 | CID 23696897 - structure, chemical names, physical and chemical properties, classification, patents, literature, biological activities, safety/hazards/toxicity information, supplier lists, and more. ... Sodium laureth-4 carboxylate [INCI] Sodium ((lauryloxy)tri(ethyleneoxy))acetate; Sodium triethylene ...

Sodium Laureth Sulfate 70 – adeline chemicals


It's can be also used as the emulsifier for emulsion polymerization., Sodium Laureth Sulfate AES 70 is mainly used as the raw material of cosmetic CAS Number: 3088-31-1

TEXAPON® N 70 - Sodium Laureth Sulfate (BASF) - Poj ...


INCI Names: Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Functionality & Appearance: Anionic Surfactant – There are effectively three main types of surfactants. Anionic surfactants have negatively charged heads which are commonly used for soaps.

Sodium Laureth Sulfate - MakingCosmetics Inc.


Description: Anionic surfactant manufactured by modern air-SO3 process.Good applicability in high foaming fine cleansing products. Mild to the skin in properly blended formulations, high foaming in the presence of hard water, excellent foam stabilization, ease of handling.

Sodium laureth sulfate : ingrédient cosmétique agressif ...


On retrouve les composés sulfatés sous les noms INCI suivants : Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) • Sodium laureth sulfate • Ammonium lauryl sulfate • Sodium lauryl sulfoacetate • Sodium myreth sulfate • Quel est le but du sodium laureth sulfate et des tensioactifs sulfatés? A vous laver, enfin à vous décaper !

Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) - Buy Wholesale & Bulk ...


Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) is a liquid surfactant used in high foaming cleaners. Foam stability in the presence of soap is much improved over other anionics, therefore this product is recommended for cleaning products containing soap as an ingredient.

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) - Pharos Project


Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) Other Name: Sodium Fatty Alcohol Ether Sulfate(AES); Sodium Polyoxyethylene Fatty Alcohol Sulfate INCI Name: Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Dish Soap & Dishwashing Detergent Ingredients | Palmolive®


Ingredient (INCI name) Purpose; Water: Consistency: Sodium Laureth Sulfate: Cleaning and Foaming Agent: Lauramidopropyl Betaine: Cleaning and Foaming Agent: Sodium Dodecylbenzene Sulfonate: Cleaning and Foaming Agent: SD 3A Alcohol: Controls Thickness and Clarity: Lactic Acid: Antibacterial Agent: Sodium Xylene Sulfonate: Controls Thickness and ...

IseluxTM LQ-CLR INCI Name: Sodium Lauroyl Methyl …


INCI Name: Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate CAS No.: 928663-45-0 ... Its flash foam is comparable to the flash foam of Sodium Laureth Sulfate and it forms tight, thick long-lasting bubbles. 0.5% Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 0 Min vs 10 Min 0.5% Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate

Sodium lauryl ether sulfate | Sigma-Aldrich


Search results for Sodium lauryl ether sulfate at Sigma-Aldrich

SODIUM LAURETH-12 SULFATE - EWG


About SODIUM LAURETH-12 SULFATE: Sodium Laureth-12 Sulfate is a sodium salt of the sulfate ester of the polyethylene glycolether of lauryl alcohol. Function(s): Surfactant - Cleansing Agent.

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate - MakingCosmetics Inc.


Description: Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) is a classic anionic surfactant that is considered milder than sodium laureth sulfate (SLES) but has very similar properties. ph (10%) 7.5 - 8.5.Active substances 28-32%. Yellowish, clear liquid at room temperature, but can become whitish solid at …

INCI Beauty Liste des ingrédients


La liste INCI (International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients) est une nomenclature obligatoire sur les produits cosmétiques depuis 1999. Créée en 1973 par une association américaine, la liste INCI (ou liste d'ingrédients) a pour but de normer les ingrédients présents dans un produit cosmétique.

Sodium laureth sulfate - Wikipedia


Sodium laureth sulfate (SLES), an accepted contraction of sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.). SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent.

SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE - Inhaltsstoffe/INCI ... - haut.de


Hintergrundinformationen zum Einsatz in Kosmetika. Natriumlaurylethersulfat ist ein anionisches Tensid (eine waschaktive Substanz) aus der Gruppe der Alkylethersulfate.

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate and Sodium Laureth Sulfate ...


There is an e-mail that has been circulating on the Internet for several years which falsely states that Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) and Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES), ingredients used primarily in some cosmetic "rinse off" products, can cause cancer.

Beauty and Personal Care Ingredients - Huntsman Corporation


Beauty and Personal Care Ingredients 4 Primary surfactants Alkyl ether sulfates Product INCI name Preservative Appearance % EMPICOL ® BSD / FL2 Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Magnesium Laureth Sulfate Formaldehyde Liquid 26 EMPICOL ® BSD 52 / FL2 Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Magnesium Laureth Sulfate - Paste 52

Laureth sulfate de sodium (éthoxylé) - Sodium laureth ...


Laureth sulfate de sodium (éthoxylé) Ajouter à mon portfolio fonctionnalité réservé aux abonnés pro voir nos formules d'abonnement Nom INCI Sodium laureth sulfate Nom français Laureth sulfate de sodium (éthoxylé) N° CAS.

MATERIAL SAFETY DATA SHEET SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE


MATERIAL SAFETY DATA SHEET SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE 1. PRODUCT AND COMPANY IDENTIFICATION Product Name Sodium Laureth Sulfate INCI Name Sodium Laureth Sulfate


Top